Maryhill Festival of Speed 2013 - recap

Women's podium Maryhill 2013 (pic by Gina Mendez)
Women’s podium Maryhill 2013 (pic by Gina Mendez)
If you’ve been hiding under a rock you might have missed that last weekend “Maryhill – Festival of Speed” was taking place. The weather was beautiful and new track records were set.

We have the podium scores, the final scores, some pics and even a video.

Final Results

Maryhill Open 2013
1. Patrick Switzer
2. Thiago Lessa
3. Zak Maytum

Maryhill Women 2013
1. Elena Corrigal
2. Marie Bougourd (Spoky Woky)
3. Katie Nelson

Maryhill Junior 2013
1. Dejaune Jones
2. Jake Wilkinson
3. Roger Jones

Maryhill Street Luge 2013
1. Mikel Eckegaray Diez
2. Abdil Mahdzan
3. Mike Mcintyre

Maryhill Classic Luge 2013
1. Mikel Eckegaray Diez
2. Keith Henderson
3. John Huey

All Results Open Skateboard 96 bracket

  1. Patrick Switzer (Canada)
  2. Thiago Gomes Lessa (Brazil)
  3. Zak Maytum (United States)
  4. Max Ballesteros (Brazil)
  5. Key Dougherty (United States)
  6. Danky Dean Garcia Ovalhe (Brazil)
  7. Kevin Reimer (Canada)
  8. Jonas Richter (Brazil)
  9. Riley Harris (Canada)
  10. Jimmy Riha (United States)
  11. Andrew Chapman (Canada)
  12. Timothy Del Rosario (United States)
  13. James Kelly (United States)
  14. Tyler Gregg (United States)
  15. Roberto Cobian (Puerto Rico)
  16. Nicolas Desmarais (Canada)
  17. Spencer Smith (United States)
  18. Chip Wood (United States)
  19. Nick Breton (Canada)
  20. Trevor Ovenden (United States)
  21. Alex Tongue (United States)
  22. Max Gradlmiller (Canada)
  23. Jose Guzman (Puerto Rico)
  24. Max Wippermann (United States)
  25. Ryan Ricker (United States)
  26. Robin McGuirk (United States)
  27. Zen Shikaze (Canada)
  28. Tommy Watson (United States)
  29. Luke Melo (Canada)
  30. Rafael Garrido Sanchez (Spain)
  31. Max Meurling (Sweden)
  32. Louis Pilloni (United States)
  33. Dillon Stephens (Canada)
  34. Alysson Garcia (Brazil)
  35. Rain Daley (United States)
  36. Connor Wagner (United States)
  37. Scott Lembach (United States)
  38. Maxwell Capps (United States)
  39. Nicolas Robert (Switzerland)
  40. Bradley Cameron (United States)
  41. Calvin Staub (United States)
  42. Douglas Silva (Brazil)
  43. Ricardo Reis (Brazil)
  44. Curtis Onchi (United States)
  45. Jackson Wells (United States)
  46. Drew Edwards (United States)
  47. Zac Sharp (United States)
  48. Will Smallwood (Canada)
  49. Justin Rouleau (United States)
  50. Zach Robinson (United States)
  51. Francis Côté-tremblay (Canada)
  52. Pedro Frangulis (Brazil)
  53. Noah Throckmorton (United States)
  54. Garrett Creamer (United States)
  55. Brandon DesJarlais (United States)
  56. Keith Henderson (United States)
  57. Jake Wilkinson (United States)
  58. Connor Ferguson (Australia)
  59. Kevin Bouaich (France)
  60. Travis Morris (United States)
  61. Anthony Chaparro (Poland)
  62. Fabián Gutiérrez Roa (Mexico)
  63. Chance Gaul (United States)
  64. Dejaune Jones-Norman (United States)
  65. Leon Ritter (Germany)
  66. Jackson Shapiera (Australia)
  67. Patrick Haluska (United States)
  68. Maxwell Dubler (United States)
  69. Salty Sharp (United States)
  70. Graham Buksa (Canada)
  71. Kyle Martin (Canada)
  72. Cam Brickenden (Canada)
  73. Levi Green (United States)
  74. Charles Ouimet (Canada)
  75. Jacob Copfer (United States)
  76. Lamin Cassama (Sweden)
  77. Nathan Marton (United States)
  78. Stephen Dumaine (United States)
  79. Ethan Vinograd (United States)
  80. John Barnet (Canada)
  81. Colby Looney (United States)
  82. Kyle Wester (United States)
  83. Pablo Quiles (Spain)
  84. Ryan Vitale (United States)
  85. Dexter Manning (Canada)
  86. Roger Jones (United States)
  87. Tad Drysdale (United States)
  88. Charlie Darragh (Canada)
  89. Kyle Chin (United States)
  90. Matthew English (United States)
  91. Dre Nubine (United States)
  92. Luis Lins (Brazil)
  93. Jordan Hessler (United States)
  94. Ed Lynn (United States)
  95. Stephen Solares (Guatemala)
  96. Aaron Breetwor (United States)

All Results Women Skateboard

  1. Elena Corrigall (Canada)
  2. Marie Bougourd (France)
  3. Katie Neilson (Canada)
  4. Amanda Powell (United States)
  5. Georgia Bontorin (Brazil)
  6. Alicia Fillback (United States)
  7. Jolanda Vogler (Switzerland)
  8. Victoria Waddington (Canada)
  9. Tiara Perez (Puerto Rico)
  10. Anna O’Neill (Canada)
  11. Marisa Nunez (Canada)
  12. Dominique Vukorep (Canada)
  13. Ayumi Oride (Japan)
  14. Nashley Alameda (Puerto Rico)
  15. Cami Best (Jamaica)
  16. Nayhomi Cruz Ramos (Puerto Rico)
  17. Tamara Prader (Switzerland)
  18. Monica Mejia-Restrepo (United States)
  19. Daniela Lazo (Peru)
  20. Rachel Rayne (United States)

All Results Junior Skateboard

  1. Dejaune Jones-Norman (United States)
  2. Jake Wilkinson (United States)
  3. Roger Jones (United States)
  4. Stephen Solares (Guatemala)
  5. Luis Vargas (Puerto Rico)
  6. Connor Ferguson (Australia)
  7. Ian Russell (Canada)
  8. Daniel Caro (Mexico)
  9. Oliver Korman (Canada)
  10. Philip Crow (United States)
  11. Chance Gaul (United States)
  12. Brian Lugbill (United States)
  13. Jack Craddock (Canada)
  14. Will Smallwood (Canada)
  15. Samual Ettorre (United States)
  16. Ethan Vinograd (United States)
  17. Nathaniel Gomez (Puerto Rico)
  18. Mike Schardt (United States)
  19. Joey Nickell (United States)
  20. David Ramirez (United States)
  21. Kai Monroe (United States)
  22. Jack Cooper (United States)
  23. Sean Osterling (United States)
  24. Elijah Vinograd (United States)
  25. Jared Beers (United States)
  26. Ethan Denton (United States)
  27. Bryan Sheehy (United States)
  28. Conner Stanek (United States)
  29. Estuardo Bustamante (Guatemala)
  30. Mason Good (United States)
  31. Tom Sass (Germany)
  32. Sean Woolery (United States)
  33. Deryck Szymczak (Brazil)
  34. Greg Paproski (United States)
  35. Ryan Calabrese (United States)
  36. Maxim Moisanen (United States)

All Results Street Luge

  1. Mikel Echegaray Diez (Spain)
  2. Abdil Mahdzan (Malaysia)
  3. Mike McIntyre (United States)
  4. Christopher Hicks (United States)
  5. Keith Henderson (United States)
  6. Kolby Parks (Canada)
  7. Peter Eliot (United Kingdom)
  8. Benjamin Zehner (United States)
  9. Frank Williams (United States)
  10. William Condon (Canada)
  11. Chris McBride (United States)
  12. Matt Bartlett (United States)
  13. Darius Escandar (United States)
  14. Robert Flandro (United States)
  15. Jan Moisanen (United States)

All Results Classic Luge

  1. Mikel Echegaray Diez (Spain)
  2. Keith Henderson (United States)
  3. Jon Huey (United States)
  4. Benjamin Zehner (United States)
  5. Frank Williams (United States)
  6. Kolby Parks (Canada)
  7. Mike McIntyre (United States)
  8. Riley Harris (Canada)
  9. Christopher Hicks (United States)
  10. Mike Paproski (United States)
  11. Maxim Moisanen (United States)
  12. Andrew Chapman (Canada)
  13. Matt Bartlett (United States)
  14. Peter Eliot United Kingdom)
  15. Chris McBride (United States)
  16. Jan Moisanen (United States)
  17. William Condon (Canada)
  18. Patrick Switzer (Canada)

Photo galleries

Nicholas Robert

Maryhill by Nicholas Robert Maryhill by Nicholas Robert Maryhill by Nicholas Robert Maryhill by Nicholas Robert Maryhill by Nicholas Robert Maryhill by Nicholas Robert

Brad Miller (Riptide)

Brad Miller (Riptide)

Christian Surita

Kroll Images

Maryhill by Kroll Images Maryhill by Kroll Images Maryhill by Kroll Images

Video


Video by Recordlifemedia

Coming Events

Our list has 0 upcoming event with new ones added regularly.

    There are no coming events with your search criteria. Check our archive for past events.

Click here to see all events.
tags
Arbor Skateboards Australia Austria Belgium Brazil Canada Comet Skateboards Czech Republic France Freeride Germany IDF Italy James Kelly Jimmy Riha Landyachtz Liam Morgan Norway Open roads Photos Race Raw run Rayne Longboards SAGRA Slovenia South Africa Spain Street luge Switzerland USA
More tags